Home Page

Who's Who

Picture 1 Head Teacher - Mrs M J McFadyen
Picture 2 Deputy Head Teacher - Mr S Pickup
Picture 1 School Business Manager - Mrs J Hogarth
Picture 2 Administrative Assistant - Mrs K Tofield
Picture 1 Facility Supervisor - Mr W Leiper

Class Based Teachers

Class Based Teachers 1 Reception - Mrs L Richardson
Class Based Teachers 2 Year 1 - Mrs L Howse
Class Based Teachers 3 Year 1 - Mrs P Sales
Class Based Teachers 4 Year 2 - Mrs C Gill
Class Based Teachers 5 Year 3 - Mrs A Hainsworth
Class Based Teachers 6 Year 4 - Mrs A Dooley
Class Based Teachers 7 Year 5 - Mr S Pickup
Class Based Teachers 8 Year 6 - Mrs K Tait

Non-Class Based Teachers

Non-Class Based Teachers 1 Mrs D Davies
Non-Class Based Teachers 2 Miss A Greener
Non-Class Based Teachers 3 Mrs C Marshall
Non-Class Based Teachers 4 Mr R McFadyen
Non-Class Based Teachers 5 Mr J Vyle

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 SEN - Mrs S Longstaff

Reception and Year 1 have full-time support staff:

Reception and Year 1 have full-time support staff: 1 Reception - Miss J Luke
Reception and Year 1 have full-time support staff: 2 Year 1 - Miss S Osborne

The following support staff are based throughout the school:

The following support staff are based throughout the school: 1 Ms G Curry
The following support staff are based throughout the school: 2 Miss K Gibson
The following support staff are based throughout the school: 3 Mrs R Heslop
The following support staff are based throughout the school: 4 Mrs F Peters
The following support staff are based throughout the school: 5 Mrs K Tofield

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Staff 1 Mrs L Laybourn
Lunchtime Staff 2 Mrs P Clifton
Lunchtime Staff 3 Mrs P Gray
Lunchtime Staff 4 Mrs R Heslop
Lunchtime Staff 5 Mrs B McKay
Lunchtime Staff 6 Mrs L Morrison
Lunchtime Staff 7 Ms K Whitfield

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Miss P Davison
Kitchen Staff 2 Mr S Hurst
Kitchen Staff 3 Mrs C Larkin
Kitchen Staff 4 Mrs S Lowdon

Cleaning Staff

Cleaning Staff 1 Mrs D Dunn
Cleaning Staff 2 Mrs M Wheeler

Meet the Governors
Chair of Governors - Mr David Jones
Vice Chairs - Mrs Judith Campbell and Mr Malcolm Smith

Mrs Jill Brown

Mrs Jos Forester-Melville

Mr Ian Hall

Mrs S Longstaff
Mrs M J McFadyen

Mr S Pickup

Mrs Jackie Robson


Associate Governors
Mrs J Hogarth
Mrs F Peters

 

To find out further information about the governors visit our 'Meet the Governors' page in our Community section.


Top